Faculty

COLLEGE ADMINISTRATION
Sr. No.NAME DESIGNATIONQUALIFICATION
1Dr. Somnath VibhutePRINCIPALMA PhD SET NET
2 Capt. Jose GeorgeVICE PRINCIPALM.Com. M.Phil.

COMMERCE

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTS
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr. Jose GeorgeM.PhilHead of the Department and NCC officer of the College
2Mrs. Saritha KureinM.Com. & SETAssociate Professor
3Mrs. Monica PenkarM.Com., NET/ SETAssociate Professor
4Mrs. Evonne SakhraniM.Com., I.C.W.A., L.L.B., SETAssociate Professor
5Mr. Stanislaus LopesM.Com, C.A., SETAssistant Professor
6Prof. Hycinta AndradesM. Com., AICWA, M. PhilAssistant Professor
7Mr. Sebastian RebelloM. Com, M. PhilAssistant Professor
8Dr. Nandakumar ZambareM. Sc., SET, PhDAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Albina JoshiM.Sc.Assistant Professor
2Ajeet Kumar YadavM.Sc., M.Phil., NETAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS LAW
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
DEPARTMENT OF F.C.
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Priya FarelM.APart-Time-Lecturer

ARTS

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Somnath VibhuteMA PhD SET NETHead of the Department
2Miss Sujata KulkarniM.A.Assistant Professor
3Mr. Gunwant GadbadeM.A., M. Phil., NET/ SETAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Ramdas TondeM.A.,M.Phil.,SET,NET, Ph.D.Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Afegin TuscanoM.A. Ph.D. & SETAssistant Professor
2Dr. Teresa PereiraM.A., Ph.D.Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Anil SonawaneM.A., NET PhDAssistant Professor
2Mrs. Deltina RumaoM.A., NETAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF MARATHI
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
2Mrs. Anajali NaikM.A., M.Phil.Associate Professor
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Priya FarelM.APart-Time-Lecturer
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEPARTMENT
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Arun MaliM.A., Ph.D.Assistant Professor

SELF FINANCE SECTION

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES (BMS)
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Rubina D’MelloMBA, MCom,NET (Management)Assistant Professor
2Vikram TrivediM.Com. SETAssistant Professor
3Dr. Gatting KoliM Com, Ph.D., NETAssistant Professor
4Brandon D’SilvaMMS, SET (Management)Assistant Professor
B.Com.(Banking & Insurance).
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr. Macnoble D’cruzM.Com., NET/SET, M.PhilAssistant Professor
2Mrs. Celsa D’souzaM Com, SETAssistant Professor
3Mr. Gatting KoliM.Com. NETAssistant Professor
4Prettyrose DAbreaoMMS, SET ( Management)Assistant Professor
5Anthony D’MelloMMS, NET ( Management)Assistant Professor
B.Com.(Accounting & Finance)
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr.Macnoble D’cruzM Com, M Phil, SET NETAssistant Professor
2Dr. Tushar RautM Com, M Phil, NET, PhDAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF B.SC. IT.
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Sangeeta DubeyME (Electronics & Telecommunications), PhDAssistant Professor
2Mrs. Calvina MaharaoBE (IT)Assistant Professor
3Mrs.Olivia DiasBE (IT)Assistant Professor
4Brensa RumaoMBA (IT)Assistant Professor

LIBRARY

Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr. Chaitanya VeerM.Lib.I.Sc., PGDLIM, NETLibrarian
NON-TEACHING STAFF
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
DESIGNATION
1Mrs. Vimla RebelloRegistrar
2Mr. Kenneth FurtadoOffice Superintendent
3Mrs. Anita PereiraHead Clerk
4Mrs. Sibal PereiraJr. Clerk
5Mrs. Regina RodriguezJr. Clerk
6Mrs. Delphina TuscanoJr. Clerk
7Mr. Altino VazJr. Clerk
8Mr. Godfrey MascarenhasJr. Clerk
9Mrs.Celina CorreiaJr. Clerk
10Mr. Chaitanya VeerLibrarian
11Mrs. Delcy BanderAssistant librarian
12Mrs. Robina PereiraLibrary Clerk
13Mrs. Sangeeta VasaikarLibrary Clerk
14Mr. Francis SajanLibrary Attendants
15Mr. Jovis D’CunhaLibrary Attendants
16Mr. Jones VasaikarLibrary Attendants
17Mrs. Bella CollacoLibrary Attendants
18Mrs.Fatima CorreiaLibrary Attendants
19Mr. Sukya KarmodaPeon
20Mr.Ashok GaikwadLibrary Attendants
21Mr. K.C RajanPeon
22Mr. Sunil LadePeon
23Mr. Premprasad JoshiPeon
24Mr. Franky VegaPeon
25Mr. Vishal UamtalPeon
26Mr. Amol RodriguezPeon
27Mr. Haresh SawantPeon